Get started4 Davies Court is a detached house in Higher Kinnerton, Chester, Chester (CH4 9GW). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £485,000 is 31.1% above the 2018 sale price. Sold December 2018 for £369,995.
£485,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£369,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Davies Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,846
Street avg £2,762
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 146 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Royal Oak — bus stop.
14 December 2018Most recent
£369,995
Median price across the last 3 sales in CH4 9GW: £394,995 (2019–2018).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
CH4 9ES