Get started19 Eaton Road is a five-bedroom property in Chester (CH4 7EN). It has council tax band G. Other recorded features include outbuildings, attached land beyond the plot and a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold July 2022 for £895,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
19 Eaton Road has been through 5 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Discharge of conditions 3 (doors and windows) and 4 (timber cladding) of 23/03092/LBC
Latest sale on 19 Eaton Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£895,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 26 years.
13 July 2022Most recent
£895,000
+326.2%over 26 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Mary's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Alterations to existing outbuilding to create a garden room
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
25 March 1996
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 7EN: £190,000 (2025–2022).
CH4 7QB
Closest school
0.3 km
Overleigh St Mary's Church of England Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB