Get started19 Holm Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Elton, Chester, Chester (CH2 4RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 566 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 sits 56.7% above the 2011 sale of £90,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£159/sq ft) was about 17.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 53 m² it's 22.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 30 EPCs).
19 Holm Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Nov 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 16 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 19 Holm Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,711
Street avg £2,011
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holm Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

14 February 2011Most recent
£90,000
+50.1%over 8 years25 February 2002
£59,950
+39.4%over 3 years31 July 1998
£43,000
-2.3%8 July 1998
£44,000
+2.3%over 3 years27 March 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 4RJ: £200,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CH2 4PQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Elton Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.