Get started7 Mount Pleasant is a property in Elton, Chester, Chester (CH2 4NB). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since December 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 24.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£103,000
Growth on file: 24.4% per year over 6 years.
2 December 2005Most recent
£103,000
+106.2%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

29 July 2001
£49,950
+61.1%over 1 year2 June 2000
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 4NB: £134,000 (2024–2016).
CH2 4PF
Closest school
0.2 km
Elton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.