Get started1 Charlton Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Chester (CH2 3PB). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 811 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 is 14.5% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £172,000 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Charlton Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2022
1 Charlton Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 19 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Charlton Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,284
Street avg £2,223
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fairfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

26 February 2021Most recent
£172,000
-8.5%over 14 years10 November 2006
£188,000
+22.5%over 4 years23 August 2002
£153,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 3PB: £182,000 (2021–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
CH2 3DZ
Closest school
0.4 km
St Martin's Academy Chester. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.