Get started16 17 is a property in Bristol (BS8 4JY).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: February 2020 at £520,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
16 17 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£520,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 23 years.
3 February 2020Most recent
£520,000
+2.8%over 1 yearReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Clifton Village — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

20 March 2018
£506,000
+32.3%over 1 year31 August 2016
£382,500
+282.5%over 19 years16 July 1997
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 4JY: £635,000 (2023–2019).
Third Floor Flat 12 Royal York Crescent Bristol
Sold Apr 2023
12a Basement Flat Royal York Crescent Bristol
Sold Feb 2022
Second Floor Flat 18 Royal York Crescent Bristol
Sold Sept 2021
11 Royal York Crescent Bristol
Sold May 2020
16 17 Royal York Crescent Bristol
Sold Aug 2019
BS8 4JY
Closest school
0.3 km
Hotwells Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.