Get started7 Bradhurst Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 9UB). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £327,000 is 32.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£290/sq ft) was about 100.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £247,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Nov 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2005.
£327,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 15 years.
£247,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 15 years.
7 Bradhurst Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,127
Street avg £1,976
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Feeder Road Footbridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

28 August 2020Most recent
£247,000
+33.5%over 5 years12 June 2015
£184,995
+52.9%over 1 year28 March 2014
£121,000
+17.5%over 7 years26 May 2006
£103,000
+27.2%over 11 months14 June 2005
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 9UB: £126,500 (2025–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
BS5 9NX
Closest school
0.2 km
E-Act Barton Hill Academy. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.