Get started15 Baden Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in St. George, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 9QE). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £403,000 sits 96.6% above the 2015 sale of £205,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 99% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in October 2015. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jun 2025
Price for 15 Baden Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£403,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 19 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 19 years.
On floor area, 15 Baden Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,071
Street avg £2,311
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Orchard Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

16 October 2015Most recent
£205,000
+64.1%over 8 years26 January 2007
£124,900
+109.9%over 2 years10 December 2004
£59,500
-0.8%over 2 years12 June 2002
£60,000
+62.2%over 5 years24 January 1997
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 9QE: £380,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
BS5 9QE
Closest school
0.2 km
Redfield Educate Together Primary Academy. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.