Get started1b is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 9EN). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Today's modelled estimate of £282,000 is 30.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£467/sq ft) was about 246.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £216,000 in June 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1b's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£282,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£216,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1b outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,023
Street avg £3,183
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Blackswarth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

24 June 2022Most recent
£216,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 9EN: £212,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
BS5 9NX
Closest school
0.3 km
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB