Get started2 Albert Parade is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 9EH). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £373,000 is 39.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 98.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £267,000.
2 Albert Parade's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jan 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2005.
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 13 years.
£267,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 13 years.
Price per m²
£2,871
Street avg £2,724
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lyppiat Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

31 August 2018Most recent
£267,000
+86.8%over 5 years29 May 2013
£142,950
+36.1%over 7 years1 July 2005
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 9EH: £385,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BS5 9NX
Closest school
0.3 km
Redfield Educate Together Primary Academy. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.