Get started63 Carlton Park is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 9DA). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (February 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£436/sq ft) was about 165.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £465,000 in October 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs).
63 Carlton Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
63 Carlton Park has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 23 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 23 years.
EPC Rating for 63 Carlton Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,697
Street avg £2,655
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Devon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

31 October 2023Most recent
£465,000
+7.0%over 1 year5 April 2022
£434,500
+117.3%over 7 years13 February 2015
£200,000
+159.7%over 14 years31 July 2000
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 9DA: £390,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 11 years
BS5 9UA
Closest school
0.1 km
The City Academy Bristol. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.