Get started3 Quayside Lane is a mid-terrace house in St. George, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 8HA). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in January 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £342,000 sits 104.8% above the 2005 sale of £167,000.
3 Quayside Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Oct 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.8% per year over 7 years.
£167,000
Growth on file: 11.8% per year over 7 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Wootton Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 January 2005Most recent
£167,000
+16.8%over 2 years28 June 2002
£142,950
+84.5%over 4 years27 February 1998
£77,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 8HA: £210,000 (2019–2001).
BS5 8EF
Closest school
0.6 km
E-Act the Kingfisher School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB