Get started15 Salisbury Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in St. George, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 8EE). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £395,000 is 15% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£384/sq ft) was about 137.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £343,500 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2005.
£395,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 16 years.
£343,500
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 16 years.
15 Salisbury Street is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£4,139
Street avg £3,083
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Seneca Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

18 June 2021Most recent
£343,500
+28.4%over 4 years14 December 2016
£267,500
+65.1%over 9 years13 July 2007
£162,000
+43.4%over 1 year26 July 2005
£113,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 8EE: £365,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BS5 8EF
Closest school
0.4 km
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.