Get started13 St Annes Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in St. George, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 8DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £360,000 is 44% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£252/sq ft) was about 48% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 92 m² it's 20.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 14 EPCs). On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
13 St Annes Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 20 years.
£249,995
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 13 St Annes Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,717
Street avg £3,143
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Wootton Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 July 2017Most recent
£249,995
+127.3%over 17 years29 February 2000
£110,000
+37.6%over 2 years7 November 1997
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 8DQ: £320,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
BS5 8DE
Closest school
0.6 km
E-Act the Kingfisher School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.