Get started24 Ventnor Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Speedwell, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 7SG). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 927 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £306,000 sits 98.7% above the 2012 sale of £154,000. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in November 2012.
24 Ventnor Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 May 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 13 years.
£154,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 24 Ventnor Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,789
Street avg £2,414
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ventnor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

21 November 2012Most recent
£154,000
+4.1%over 7 years14 January 2005
£148,000
+228.9%over 5 years23 December 1999
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 7SG: £220,000 (2016–2012).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BS5 7AU
Closest school
0.6 km
Summerhill Academy. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.