Get started11 Park Crescent is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Whitehall, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 7AR). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in August 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and window efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £591,000 is 39.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£278/sq ft) was about 42.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 142 m² it's 29.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 10 EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
11 Park Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£591,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.6% per year over 4 years.
£425,001
Growth on file: 16.6% per year over 4 years.
11 Park Crescent outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,993
Street avg £3,303
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gordon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 July 2017Most recent
£425,001
+97.7%over 4 years20 February 2013
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 7AR: £532,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
BS5 7BF
Closest school
0.5 km
Whitehall Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB