Get started30 Edward Street is a property in Eastville, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6LW). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since May 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 21.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
30 Edward Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£153,000
Growth on file: 21.5% per year over 10 years.
10 May 2007Most recent
£153,000
+218.8%over 8 yearsCrime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Royate Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

12 June 1998
£48,000
+92.0%27 February 1998
£25,000
+22.0%over 1 year9 January 1997
£20,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6LW: £262,500 (2025–2021).
BS5 6NG
Closest school
0.3 km
May Park Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.