Get started4 Bridge Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Eastville, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6LN). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 866 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 sits 110.8% above the 2010 sale of £148,500.
4 Bridge Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Mar 2020
4 Bridge Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.4% per year over 12 years.
£148,500
Growth on file: 14.4% per year over 12 years.
4 Bridge Street outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,847
Street avg £2,817
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Royate Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

23 June 2010Most recent
£148,500
+25.8%over 4 years7 June 2006
£118,000
+76.1%over 4 years14 December 2001
£67,000
+44.1%over 2 years30 June 1999
£46,500
+52.5%over 10 months11 September 1998
£30,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6LN: £350,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BS5 6DR
Closest school
0.3 km
May Park Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.