Get started23 Rose Green is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6HS). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 728 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £372,000 is 16.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£439/sq ft) was about 172.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2022 for £320,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 68 m² it's 21.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 24 EPCs).
23 Rose Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Mar 2022
23 Rose Green has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 18 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 23 Rose Green runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,730
Street avg £2,625
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Royate Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

28 March 2022Most recent
£320,000
+87.7%over 7 years28 August 2014
£170,500
+20.9%over 8 years7 July 2006
£141,000
+3.7%over 2 years10 October 2003
£135,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6HS: £340,000 (2024–2021).
18 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Oct 2024
22 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Feb 2024
3 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Jun 2023
14 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Jun 2022
17 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Jul 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
BS5 6PF
Closest school
0.5 km
Whitehall Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.