Get started3 Rose Green is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6HS). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (June 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £389,000 is 14.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 128.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2023 for £340,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
3 Rose Green has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£389,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 19 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 19 years.
3 Rose Green is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,000
Street avg £2,659
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Royate Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 June 2023Most recent
£340,000
+36.0%over 5 years3 August 2017
£250,000
+66.7%over 11 years2 May 2006
£150,000
+9.5%over 2 years11 February 2004
£137,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6HS: £330,000 (2024–2021).
18 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Oct 2024
22 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Feb 2024
14 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Jun 2022
23 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Mar 2022
17 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Jul 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
BS5 6EE
Closest school
0.5 km
Whitehall Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.