Get started102 Greenbank Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Greenbank, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6HL). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £410,000 is 36.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£273/sq ft) was about 99.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 102 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in February 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
102 Greenbank Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2025
102 Greenbank Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 17 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 102 Greenbank Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,941
Street avg £3,749
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Bruce Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

26 February 2016Most recent
£300,000
+62.2%over 8 years11 May 2007
£184,995
+55.5%over 4 years12 August 2002
£119,000
+100.2%over 3 years10 December 1998
£59,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6HL: £345,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
BS5 6HG
Closest school
0.4 km
Whitehall Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.