Get started25 Greenbank Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Greenbank, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in January 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £422,000 is 24.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£307/sq ft) was about 93.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2021 for £340,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 25 Greenbank Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£422,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 20 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 20 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 25 Greenbank Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,301
Street avg £2,665
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Belle Vue Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 January 2021Most recent
£340,000
+21.4%over 3 years25 August 2017
£280,000
+66.7%over 9 years8 October 2007
£168,000
+140.0%over 7 years4 September 2000
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6EZ: £400,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
BS5 6SG
Closest school
0.4 km
May Park Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.