Get started15 Church Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6DY). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2021. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £433,000 is 13.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 116.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £382,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 96 m² it's 26.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 20 EPCs).
Price for 15 Church Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£433,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.6% per year over 23 years.
£382,500
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 23 years.
15 Church Avenue is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,984
Street avg £3,940
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Belle Vue Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£382,500
+29.2%over 4 years7 April 2017
£296,000
+181.2%over 13 years24 June 2003
£105,250
+169.9%over 4 years19 October 1998
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6DY: £337,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
BS5 6SG
Closest school
0.4 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.