Get started21 Britannia Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 143.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £409,000 in June 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21 Britannia Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£415,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 27 years.
£409,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 27 years.
21 Britannia Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,718
Street avg £2,583
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
York Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

18 June 2024Most recent
£409,000
+38.2%over 4 years25 June 2019
£296,000
+362.5%over 18 years4 May 2001
£64,000
+87.1%over 4 years14 March 1997
£34,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6BZ: £315,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BS5 6HG
Closest school
0.2 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.