Get started54 Tudor Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6BW). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in July 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£509/sq ft) was about 112.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £400,000.
54 Tudor Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Price for 54 Tudor Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£439,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.5% per year over 26 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 54 Tudor Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,479
Street avg £3,261
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
York Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (30 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 February 2025Most recent
£400,000
+172.1%over 18 years15 December 2006
£147,000
+18.6%over 2 years30 July 2004
£123,995
+72.2%over 2 years7 September 2001
£71,995
+200.0%over 2 years19 March 1999
£24,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6BW: £390,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
BS5 6DX
Closest school
0.4 km
Whitehall Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.