Get started44 Tudor Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6BW). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows an F (score 27), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 4-band jump. Main heating runs on smokeless coal. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 55.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 sits 140.4% above the 2014 sale of £140,200. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£171/sq ft) was about 26.8% below the postcode norm. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. On the market in May 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
44 Tudor Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Aug 2023
44 Tudor Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2013).
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 55.8% per year over 1 year.
£140,200
Growth on file: 55.8% per year over 1 year.
44 Tudor Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,845
Street avg £3,503
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
York Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

16 May 2014Most recent
£140,200
+55.8%over 7 months18 October 2013
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6BW: £390,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BS5 6DR
Closest school
0.4 km
Whitehall Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB