Get started17 Tudor Road is a mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6BN). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £347,000 sits 608.2% above the 1999 sale of £48,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£45/sq ft) was about 65.8% below the postcode norm. At 102 m² it's 15.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 28 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs).
17 Tudor Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Mar 2025
17 Tudor Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£48,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 17 Tudor Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£480
Street avg £2,471
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
York Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

16 August 1999Most recent
£48,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6BN: £375,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Whitehall Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB