Get started12 Cask Store is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS1 6WF). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft). At 87 m² this is the 20th smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–134 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band.
Last sold in July 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £418,000 is 13% above the 2017 sale price.
12 Cask Store's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£418,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£370,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 12 Cask Store lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,253
Street avg £4,278
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Castle Park Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.8dB

26 July 2017Most recent
£370,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 6WF: £247,000 (2025–2019).
1 Cask Store East Tucker Street Bristol
Sold Jan 2025
30 Cask Store East Tucker Street Bristol
Sold Feb 2020
35 Cask Store East Tucker Street Bristol
Sold Oct 2019
16 Cask Store East Tucker Street Bristol
Sold Feb 2019
15 Cask Store East Tucker Street Bristol
Sold Jan 2018
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
BS1 6XQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Hannah More Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB