Get started2 Harbour Walk is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS1 6UJ). It has a recorded floor area of 177 m² (around 1904 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in February 2003. At 177 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 4 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £794,000 sits 160.3% above the 2003 sale of £305,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 52.1% below the postcode norm. 3 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused. The record references listed-building consent, which constrain future alterations.
2 Harbour Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Oct 2019
A recent planning application at 2 Harbour Walk was refused — worth checking the council file.
T1 - Ornamental Olive - Reduce crown by approx 0.5-1m and lift crown to approx 1.8-2m.
2 Harbour Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£794,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£305,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Camden Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

External and internal alterations & garden room.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 February 2003Most recent
£305,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 6UJ: £455,000 (2025–2017).
5 Harbour Walk 91 Cumberland Road Bristol
Sold Mar 2025
3 Harbour Walk 91 Cumberland Road Bristol
Sold Sept 2024
1 Harbour Walk 91 Cumberland Road Bristol
Sold Feb 2021
4 Harbour Walk 91 Cumberland Road Bristol
Sold Aug 2015
6 Harbour Walk 91 Cumberland Road Bristol
Sold Apr 2015
BS1 6UG
Closest school
0.4 km
City of Bristol College. 38 schools nearby.