Get startedStonemason Yard is a semi-detached house in Bristol (BS1 6UG). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (September 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Today's modelled estimate of £441,000 is 64.4% below the 2016 sale of £1,237,500, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,210/sq ft) was about 311.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 95 m² it sits well below the postcode median (153 m² across 10 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 12 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in October 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
Stonemason Yard ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Application for approval of details reserved by condition 4 of permission 21/05184/X Application for variation of a conditions 9, 11 and 24 following grant of planning permission of 17/03744/F.
Latest sale on Stonemason Yard was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£441,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,237,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Camden Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Application for approval of details reserved by conidtion 2(b) of permission 21/05184/X Application for variation of a conditions 9, 11 and 24 following grant of planning permission of 17/03744/F .
10 more applications for this property