Get started26 Dixon Green Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 7EE). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 10.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£238/sq ft) was about 97.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² the property is well over the postcode median (54 m² across 37 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £182,000 in August 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Sept 2023
26 Dixon Green Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 25 years.
£182,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 26 Dixon Green Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,563
Street avg £2,009
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mossfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
The Ferns Primary Academy. 46 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

29 August 2023Most recent
£182,000
+46.8%over 17 years27 June 2006
£124,000
-0.8%over 1 year30 November 2004
£124,950
+119.2%over 6 years29 May 1998
£56,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 7EE: £154,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BL4 7PY
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.