Get started67 Dixon Green Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 7EE). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. At 53 m² this is the 12th smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 is 11.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 60% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £110,000 in December 2024.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 26 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 67 Dixon Green Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,075
Street avg £1,303
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mossfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
The Ferns Primary Academy. 46 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 December 2024Most recent
£110,000
+25.0%over 2 years17 June 2022
£88,000
+6.0%over 16 years3 February 2006
£83,000
+84.4%over 4 years4 January 2002
£45,000
25 August 1998
£44,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 7EE: £155,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BL4 7EE
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.