Get started77 Dixon Green Drive is a mid-terrace house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 7EE). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 is 10.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 135% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2023 for £154,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jul 2025
77 Dixon Green Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 24 years.
£154,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 77 Dixon Green Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,852
Street avg £1,997
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mossfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
The Ferns Primary Academy. 46 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

5 September 2023Most recent
£154,000
+25.2%over 1 year11 October 2021
£123,000
+28.1%over 3 years17 November 2017
£96,000
-12.7%over 9 years11 January 2008
£109,950
+57.1%over 4 years21 November 2003
£70,000
+42.9%over 4 years16 July 1999
£48,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 7EE: £155,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BL4 7TE
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.