Get started39 Dixon Green Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 7EE). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 is 10.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 113.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £155,000 in November 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 May 2024
39 Dixon Green Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 26 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 26 years.
39 Dixon Green Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,768
Street avg £2,001
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mossfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
The Ferns Primary Academy. 46 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

17 November 2023Most recent
£155,000
+47.6%over 4 years19 July 2019
£105,000
+22.1%over 4 years12 February 2015
£86,000
+68.6%over 12 years25 October 2002
£51,000
+7.4%over 4 years20 February 1998
£47,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 7EE: £154,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BL4 7TQ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.