Get started9 Brantwood Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bradford (BD9 6QH). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 sits 58.6% above the 2017 sale of £133,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 22.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
Front dormer windows with hip to gable wall
9 Brantwood Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 16 years.
£133,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£1,663
Street avg £1,532
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

17 March 2017Most recent
£133,000
-3.6%over 9 years8 June 2007
£138,000
+115.8%over 4 years9 January 2003
£63,950
+36.1%over 1 year2 February 2001
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 6QH: £137,750 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
BD9 6DZ
Haworth Road Heather Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Belle Vue Girls' Academy. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.