Get started10 Branwell Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Daisy Hill, Bradford, Bradford (BD9 6PL). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 sits 56.7% above the 2025 sale of £150,000. At 134 m² the property is well over the postcode median (99 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £150,000 in March 2025. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
10 Branwell Court has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
10 Branwell Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 24 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 24 years.
10 Branwell Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,119
Street avg £1,296
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
14 March 2025Most recent
£150,000
+11.1%over 18 years5 June 2006
£135,000
+87.5%over 5 years29 September 2000
£71,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 6PL: £125,000 (2021–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BD9 6LX
Hill Top Cottages — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Lady Royd Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.