Get started7 Daisy Hill Grove is a semi-detached house in Bradford (BD9 6DR). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in January 2001. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 127 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 sits 224.3% above the 2001 sale of £74,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£54/sq ft) was about 55.4% below the postcode norm.
7 Daisy Hill Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Sept 2023
7 Daisy Hill Grove's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£74,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 7 Daisy Hill Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£583
Street avg £1,289
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
11 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lynfield Mount Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

29 January 2001Most recent
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 6DR: £138,500 (2023–2005).
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
BD9 6PL
Closest school
0.8 km
Beckfoot Heaton Primary. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB