Get started3 Daisy Hill Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Bradford (BD9 6DR). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 31 years, with the last transfer in June 1995. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 132 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £336,000 sits 348% above the 1995 sale of £75,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£53/sq ft) was about 56.6% below the postcode norm.
3 Daisy Hill Grove ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
3 Daisy Hill Grove's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£75,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Daisy Hill Grove outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£568
Street avg £1,291
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

30 June 1995Most recent
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 6DR: £138,500 (2023–2005).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
BD9 6AN
Lynfield Mount Hospital — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Beckfoot Heaton Primary. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB