Get started7 Leylands Lane is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD9 5PX). It has a recorded floor area of 166 m² (around 1787 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 sits 138.8% above the 2003 sale of £80,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£45/sq ft) was about 37.1% below the postcode norm.
7 Leylands Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Sept 2023
7 Leylands Lane's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 7 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 7 years.
On price per m², 7 Leylands Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£482
Street avg £952
Floor Area
166 m²
Street avg 172 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

11 April 2003Most recent
£80,000
+53.8%over 3 years19 July 1999
£52,000
+4.0%over 2 years27 September 1996
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 5PX: £162,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 9.5 t/year
Leylands Lane Leylands Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Bede's and St Joseph's Catholic College, A Voluntary Academy. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.