Get started11 Haworth Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Bradford (BD9 5PE). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 7 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 is 49.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£126/sq ft) was about 34.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2020 for £170,000.
11 Haworth Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
11 Haworth Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 25 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 25 years.
11 Haworth Grove is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,360
Street avg £1,563
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Heating controls changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 October 2020Most recent
£170,000
-30.6%over 15 years8 September 2005
£245,000
+47.8%over 11 months13 October 2004
£165,750
+19.7%over 1 year14 April 2003
£138,500
+92.4%over 7 years29 September 1995
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 5PE: £245,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
BD9 5PH
Toller Ln Toller Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
St Bede's and St Joseph's Catholic College, A Voluntary Academy. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.