Get started64 Wilmer Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Bradford (BD9 4AS). It has a recorded floor area of 267 m² (around 2874 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in October 2017 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Poor to Very Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £595,000 is 29.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 53.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Sold January 2019 for £460,000.
64 Wilmer Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Removal of chimney and internal walls
64 Wilmer Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£595,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£460,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 64 Wilmer Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,723
Street avg £1,159
Floor Area
267 m²
Street avg 307 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 10 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ashwell Road Parsons Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Conversion of garage to home gym
2 January 2019Most recent
£460,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 4AS: £325,000 (2019–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
14.0 t/year
Street avg 21.3 t/year
BD9 4HE
Closest school
0.3 km
Heaton St Barnabas' CofE Aided Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB