Get started33 Wilmer Drive is a detached house in Bradford (BD9 4AS). It has a recorded floor area of 446 m² (around 4801 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in December 2013 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 446 m² the property is well over the postcode median (237 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £530,000 sits 89.3% above the 2003 sale of £280,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£58/sq ft) was about 44% below the postcode norm. 5 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
33 Wilmer Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Feb 2026
Planning history at 33 Wilmer Drive is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
T1 Lime - Fell T2 Lime - Fell T3 Cherry - Fell T4 Yew - Fell T5 Purple Plum - Fell
33 Wilmer Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£530,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£280,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 33 Wilmer Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£628
Street avg £1,269
Floor Area
446 m²
Street avg 292 m²
Habitable Rooms
12 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ashwell Road Parsons Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls changed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
T1 Ash - Fell. T2 & T3 Lime - Fell.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 March 2003Most recent
£280,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 4AS: £380,000 (2019–2017).
Street avg 10 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
20.0 t/year
Street avg 20.8 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Heaton St Barnabas' CofE Aided Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB