Get started27 Wilmer Drive is a semi-detached house in Bradford (BD9 4AS). It has a recorded floor area of 243 m² (around 2616 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. When first surveyed in July 2010 the rating was F, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 20.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £353,000 is 29.8% above the 2015 sale price. 11 years since the last transfer (May 2015). 4 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 2 refused.
27 Wilmer Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Hobby house
27 Wilmer Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 20.9% per year over 1 year.
£272,000
Growth on file: 20.9% per year over 1 year.
Price per m²
£1,119
Street avg £1,220
Floor Area
243 m²
Street avg 309 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 10 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ashwell Road Parsons Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water system upgraded
Mechanical ventilation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Construction of detached bungalow
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 May 2015Most recent
£272,000
+20.9%over 8 months29 August 2014
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 4AS: £380,000 (2019–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
15.0 t/year
Street avg 21.2 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Heaton St Barnabas' CofE Aided Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB