Get started13 Woodfold Hall is a mid-terrace house in Mellor, Blackburn, Blackburn (BB2 7QA). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1651 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £468,000 is 41.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 16.1% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017.
13 Woodfold Hall's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Aug 2021
13 Woodfold Hall changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£468,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -4.0% per year over 10 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: -4.0% per year over 10 years.
13 Woodfold Hall is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,152
Street avg £2,651
Floor Area
153 m²
Street avg 186 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.8dB

17 May 2017Most recent
£330,000
-3.8%7 April 2017
£343,000
-29.3%over 9 years31 October 2007
£485,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 7QA: £324,950 (2024–2022).
4 The Coach House Woodfold Park Mellor Blackburn
Sold Aug 2024
3 Woodfold Hall Woodfold Park Mellor Blackburn
Sold May 2024
2 The Coach House Woodfold Park Mellor Blackburn
Sold Feb 2024
6 Woodfold Hall Woodfold Park Mellor Blackburn
Sold Feb 2024
8 Woodfold Park Farm Woodfold Park Mellor Blackburn
Sold Feb 2022
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
Alum Scar Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
2.1 km
Mellor St Mary Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.