Get started32 Woodhead Road is a four-bedroom property in Read, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 7PH). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in October 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 1991. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
32 Woodhead Road has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
ERECTION OF FIRST FLOOR SIDE EXTENSION
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£265,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 15 years.
27 October 2016Most recent
£265,000
-9.2%over 7 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stork Hotel — bus stop.
26 November 2008
£292,000
+16.8%over 3 years14 March 2005
£250,000
+123.2%over 3 years28 September 2001
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 7PH: £345,000 (2023–2017).
BB12 7QE
Closest school
0.3 km
Read St John's CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.