Get started32 Bamburgh Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Burnley (BB12 0TE). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 36.7% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£176/sq ft) was about 38.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £150,000 in April 2025.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 27 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 32 Bamburgh Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,899
Street avg £1,832
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Berwick Drive — bus stop.
25 April 2025Most recent
£150,000
+20.0%over 14 years31 January 2011
£125,000
-6.7%over 5 years10 June 2005
£134,000
+135.3%over 7 years31 October 1997
£56,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 0TE: £185,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
BB12 0TE
Closest school
0.4 km
Burnley College. 28 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.