Get started105 Manchester Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hapton, Burnley, Burnley (BB11 5RF). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows an F (score 32), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 4-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 sits 90.1% above the 2016 sale of £71,000. Last sold in August 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
105 Manchester Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
105 Manchester Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£71,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 105 Manchester Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£807
Street avg £1,162
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Railway Station — bus stop.
12 August 2016Most recent
£71,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 5RF: £170,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.3 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
BB11 5DX
Closest school
0.0 km
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary School. 12 schools nearby.