Get started23 Morgan Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GW). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 789 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 is 25.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 69.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in July 2017. At 73 m² it's 15.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 13 EPCs).
23 Morgan Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2020
23 Morgan Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 14 years.
£217,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 14 years.
23 Morgan Walk is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,961
Street avg £1,969
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
21 July 2017Most recent
£217,000
+34.6%over 3 years8 November 2013
£161,250
+24.0%over 10 years23 May 2003
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GW: £260,000 (2025–2011).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.