Get started19 Morgan Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GW). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 sits 66.9% above the 2015 sale of £175,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 37.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 73 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 13 EPCs).
19 Morgan Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Mar 2025
19 Morgan Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 12 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 12 years.
On floor area, 19 Morgan Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,397
Street avg £2,039
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
20 May 2015Most recent
£175,000
+2.3%over 7 years29 February 2008
£171,000
+8.2%over 2 years14 October 2005
£158,000
+21.5%over 2 years25 June 2003
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GW: £260,000 (2025–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.