Get started21 Morgan Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GW). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 934 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 sits 71.1% above the 2011 sale of £152,000. 15 years since the last transfer (September 2011). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Morgan Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 May 2019
21 Morgan Walk saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 8 years.
£152,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 8 years.
Price per m²
£1,751
Street avg £2,120
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
2 September 2011Most recent
£152,000
+4.1%over 1 year7 September 2009
£146,000
-0.7%over 4 years25 August 2005
£147,000
+13.1%over 2 years24 June 2003
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GW: £260,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.